430 S Vivian Ave Eunice, LA 70535
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $192,770
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,649
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 S Vivian Ave, Eunice, LA 70535 and is currently estimated at $157,590, approximately $95 per square foot. 430 S Vivian Ave is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Central Middle School, and Eunice Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2007
Sold by
Menard Jeffery S
Bought by
Wimberly John Rhett
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,000
Outstanding Balance
$69,049
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$88,541
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wimberly John Rhett | $110,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wimberly John Rhett | $119,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $474 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2024 | $5 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2023 | $478 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2022 | $478 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2021 | $478 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2020 | $473 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2019 | $479 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2018 | $479 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2017 | $479 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2015 | $475 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
| 2013 | $476 | $11,000 | $760 | $10,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map