430 Sacketts Rd Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $271,605
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,460
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Sacketts Rd, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $238,651, approximately $97 per square foot. 430 Sacketts Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Parkade Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2011
Sold by
Potter Cory
Bought by
Lewis Katrina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$143,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,404
Interest Rate
4.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$132,247
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2008
Sold by
Kelley Michelle Lee
Bought by
Potter Cory
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Massie Jeremy J and Massie Lindsay J
Bought by
Kelley Michelle and Potter Cory
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,569
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Katrina M | -- | None Available | |
| Potter Cory | -- | None Available | |
| Kelley Michelle | -- | Boone Central Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lewis Katrina M | $143,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kelley Michelle | $159,569 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,130 | $30,286 | $2,185 | $28,101 |
| 2024 | $1,991 | $27,531 | $2,185 | $25,346 |
| 2023 | $1,974 | $27,531 | $2,185 | $25,346 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $26,467 | $2,185 | $24,282 |
| 2021 | $1,899 | $26,467 | $2,185 | $24,282 |
| 2020 | $1,863 | $24,500 | $2,185 | $22,315 |
| 2019 | $1,863 | $24,500 | $2,185 | $22,315 |
| 2018 | $1,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $22,686 | $2,185 | $20,501 |
| 2016 | $1,713 | $22,686 | $2,185 | $20,501 |
| 2015 | $1,582 | $22,686 | $2,185 | $20,501 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,686 | $2,185 | $20,501 |
Source: Public Records
Map