430 Shark Ln Freeport, TX 77541
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $409,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Shark Ln, Freeport, TX 77541 and is currently estimated at $343,140, approximately $366 per square foot. 430 Shark Ln is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including O'Hara Lanier Middle School, Freeport Intermediate School, and Brazosport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2026
Sold by
Bluewater Investments Inc
Bought by
Millican Celia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2001
Sold by
Millican David
Bought by
Bluewater Investments Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Millican Celia | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Bluewater Investments Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,996 | $406,680 | $189,380 | $217,300 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $419,210 | $206,860 | $212,350 |
| 2022 | $5,880 | $266,760 | $129,290 | $137,470 |
| 2021 | $5,283 | $227,250 | $129,290 | $97,960 |
| 2020 | $5,354 | $225,020 | $129,290 | $95,730 |
| 2019 | $4,701 | $190,690 | $103,430 | $87,260 |
| 2018 | $4,628 | $186,370 | $103,430 | $82,940 |
| 2017 | $4,638 | $186,370 | $103,430 | $82,940 |
| 2016 | $4,638 | $186,370 | $103,430 | $82,940 |
| 2015 | $4,598 | $184,510 | $103,430 | $81,080 |
| 2014 | $4,598 | $178,500 | $88,660 | $89,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map