430 Spring Dove Ave Henderson, NV 89011
Cadence NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $719,000 - $877,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
4,443
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Spring Dove Ave, Henderson, NV 89011 and is currently estimated at $798,172, approximately $179 per square foot. 430 Spring Dove Ave is a home with nearby schools including Josh Stevens Elementary School, Francis H Cortney Junior High School, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2023
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Vorce Elizabeth and Vorce David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,408
Outstanding Balance
$295,290
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$502,882
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vorce Elizabeth | $709,462 | Dhi Title Of Nevada |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vorce Elizabeth | $304,408 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,962 | $251,807 | $59,150 | $192,657 |
| 2025 | $6,755 | $242,689 | $58,450 | $184,239 |
| 2024 | $1,346 | $242,689 | $58,450 | $184,239 |
| 2023 | $943 | $36,369 | $36,344 | $25 |
| 2022 | $1,246 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map