Seller's Agent in 2015
Roger Briley
Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC
(907) 297-2922
9 in this area
172 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $331,501 - $405,000
Newly renovated South Anchorage home in a wonderful location. Home offers RV parking, tons of parking in the front of the home, spacious back yard with a storage shed, brand NEW roof, bright and updated interior with laminate flooring throughout, as well as a wood burning fireplace. This home is sure to move quickly so call to schedule showings today!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC License #16395 Listed on: 07/20/2015
Co-Listed By
Brian Cluff
Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynn Evan R | -- | None Available | |
| Lynn Evan R | -- | Sta | |
| Cluff Lance M | -- | None Available | |
| Cluff Michael | -- | None Available | |
| Lee Caroline E | -- | None Available | |
| L & N Properties Llc | $83,100 | None Available | |
| Lee Caroline E | -- | -- | |
| Lee Caroline E | -- | -- | |
| Kristovich Brook B | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lynn Evan R | $214,500 | |
| Closed | Lynn Evan R | $231,990 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Caroline E | $24,336 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Caroline E | $71,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Kristovich Brook B | $68,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2015 08/28/15 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/22/2015 07/22/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/20/2015 07/20/15 | For Sale | $240,000 | -- | $215 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,074 | $288,500 | $107,500 | $181,000 |
| 2024 | $3,074 | $265,400 | $98,500 | $166,900 |
| 2023 | $4,280 | $251,300 | $93,800 | $157,500 |
| 2022 | $3,476 | $256,400 | $93,800 | $162,600 |
| 2021 | $4,155 | $230,600 | $93,800 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $3,017 | $222,200 | $93,800 | $128,400 |
| 2019 | $2,843 | $217,200 | $93,800 | $123,400 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $210,700 | $93,800 | $116,900 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $211,300 | $89,400 | $121,900 |
| 2016 | $3,027 | $215,700 | $84,400 | $131,300 |
| 2015 | $3,027 | $208,200 | $84,400 | $123,800 |
| 2014 | $3,027 | $200,600 | $75,400 | $125,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Roger Briley
Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC
(907) 297-2922
9 in this area
172 Total Sales
B
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Brian Cluff
Alaska Real Estate Associates, LLC
M
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Mary Anne Wivholm
Homes Unlimited
(907) 346-4111
17 Total Sales
Source: Alaska Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 15-11262
APN: 01232331000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.