Estimated Value: $137,792 - $170,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,601
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 W Main St, Cairo, OH 45820 and is currently estimated at $156,698, approximately $97 per square foot. 430 W Main St is a home with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Miller Christine E and Maag Kelly L
Bought by
Stoll Keith A and Stoll Angela D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Hirsch Dennis B
Bought by
Miller Christine E and Maag Kelly L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Estate Of Molly E Hirsch
Bought by
Hirsch Dennis B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1977
Bought by
Hirsch Dennis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stoll Keith A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miller Christine E | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch Dennis B | -- | None Available | |
| Hirsch Dennis | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,596 | $37,310 | $3,990 | $33,320 |
| 2023 | $1,280 | $26,470 | $2,840 | $23,630 |
| 2022 | $1,288 | $26,470 | $2,840 | $23,630 |
| 2021 | $1,284 | $26,470 | $2,840 | $23,630 |
| 2020 | $1,234 | $23,280 | $2,730 | $20,550 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $23,280 | $2,730 | $20,550 |
| 2018 | $908 | $23,280 | $2,730 | $20,550 |
| 2017 | $609 | $20,550 | $2,730 | $17,820 |
| 2016 | $598 | $20,550 | $2,730 | $17,820 |
| 2015 | $678 | $20,550 | $2,730 | $17,820 |
| 2014 | $678 | $21,850 | $2,560 | $19,290 |
| 2013 | $678 | $21,850 | $2,560 | $19,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map