430 Walbridge St Cygnet, OH 43413
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $182,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Walbridge St, Cygnet, OH 43413 and is currently estimated at $165,998, approximately $107 per square foot. 430 Walbridge St is a home with nearby schools including Elmwood Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Elmwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 1987
Bought by
Wenner David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wenner David | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,601 | $39,480 | $2,240 | $37,240 |
| 2024 | $1,586 | $39,480 | $2,240 | $37,240 |
| 2023 | $1,586 | $39,480 | $2,240 | $37,240 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $32,770 | $2,770 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $1,398 | $32,770 | $2,770 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $1,253 | $29,550 | $2,770 | $26,780 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $29,550 | $2,770 | $26,780 |
| 2017 | $1,219 | $29,550 | $2,770 | $26,780 |
| 2016 | $1,133 | $28,880 | $2,770 | $26,110 |
| 2015 | $1,133 | $28,880 | $2,770 | $26,110 |
| 2014 | $1,184 | $28,880 | $2,770 | $26,110 |
| 2013 | $1,226 | $28,880 | $2,770 | $26,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map