430 Wallie Rd Molena, GA 30258
Estimated Value: $292,900 - $364,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,630
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 430 Wallie Rd, Molena, GA 30258 and is currently estimated at $327,975, approximately $201 per square foot. 430 Wallie Rd is a home located in Pike County with nearby schools including Pike County Primary School, Pike County Elementary School, and Pike County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Caldwell Wayne
Bought by
Adams Timothy E and Adams Tabitha
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Roberts Jerry
Bought by
Caldwell Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2001
Sold by
King Suzanne B
Bought by
Roberts Jerry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Adams Timothy E | $119,000 | -- | |
| Caldwell Wayne | $21,000 | -- | |
| Roberts Jerry | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,354 | $100,140 | $17,460 | $82,680 |
| 2024 | $2,594 | $106,592 | $18,930 | $87,662 |
| 2023 | $3,038 | $106,592 | $18,930 | $87,662 |
| 2022 | $1,903 | $67,496 | $14,562 | $52,934 |
| 2021 | $1,735 | $59,678 | $6,744 | $52,934 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $59,678 | $6,744 | $52,934 |
| 2019 | $1,545 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2018 | $1,546 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2017 | $1,533 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2016 | $1,423 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2015 | $1,354 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $1,374 | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,644 | $6,744 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map