4300 Belvieu Ave Baltimore, MD 21215
West Arlington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $191,267 - $267,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Belvieu Ave, Baltimore, MD 21215 and is currently estimated at $229,134, approximately $105 per square foot. 4300 Belvieu Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Calvin M. Rodwell Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2021
Sold by
Daniels Mary L
Bought by
Daniels Mary L and Payton Charles R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniels Mary L | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,432 | $197,633 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,432 | $188,700 | $54,000 | $134,700 |
| 2023 | $4,333 | $184,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,255 | $180,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $176,100 | $54,000 | $122,100 |
| 2020 | $4,103 | $173,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,031 | $171,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $169,400 | $54,000 | $115,400 |
| 2017 | $3,545 | $150,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,250 | $131,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,250 | $111,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map