4300 Blackshear Ct Clermont, FL 34714
Sawgrass Bay NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $391,000 - $464,768
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Blackshear Ct, Clermont, FL 34714 and is currently estimated at $431,942, approximately $206 per square foot. 4300 Blackshear Ct is a home with nearby schools including Sawgrass Bay Elementary School, Windy Hill Middle School, and East Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2021
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Barahona Nelson Ernesto Coto and Coto Olivia Margaret
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barahona Nelson Ernesto Coto | $341,300 | Lennar Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,073 | $454,594 | $99,375 | $355,219 |
| 2025 | $927 | $337,295 | $82,813 | $254,482 |
| 2024 | $927 | $342,489 | $82,813 | $259,676 |
| 2023 | $5,288 | $334,103 | $82,813 | $251,290 |
| 2022 | $4,880 | $315,965 | $67,188 | $248,777 |
| 2021 | $927 | $54,688 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $886 | $43,750 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map