4300 Brookdale Dr Cincinnati, OH 45211
Estimated Value: $192,000 - $220,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,172
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Brookdale Dr, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $209,248, approximately $178 per square foot. 4300 Brookdale Dr is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Oakdale Elementary School, Bridgetown Middle School, and Oak Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1996
Sold by
Doth Evelyn G
Bought by
Doth Steven L and Doth Pamela S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,694
Interest Rate
8.13%
Estimated Equity
$206,554
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doth Steven L | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doth Steven L | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,402 | $56,053 | $11,585 | $44,468 |
| 2023 | $2,393 | $56,053 | $11,585 | $44,468 |
| 2022 | $2,519 | $41,801 | $10,388 | $31,413 |
| 2021 | $2,268 | $41,801 | $10,388 | $31,413 |
| 2020 | $2,292 | $41,801 | $10,388 | $31,413 |
| 2019 | $2,245 | $37,321 | $9,275 | $28,046 |
| 2018 | $2,248 | $37,321 | $9,275 | $28,046 |
| 2017 | $2,122 | $37,321 | $9,275 | $28,046 |
| 2016 | $2,021 | $35,487 | $9,531 | $25,956 |
| 2015 | $2,036 | $35,487 | $9,531 | $25,956 |
| 2014 | $2,038 | $35,487 | $9,531 | $25,956 |
| 2013 | $1,924 | $35,844 | $9,625 | $26,219 |
Source: Public Records
Map