Estimated Value: $233,001 - $274,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 Quechua Rd, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $254,500, approximately $279 per square foot. 4300 Quechua Rd is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2020
Sold by
Hughes Michael K
Bought by
Hughes Michael K and Michael K Hughes Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2000
Sold by
Veterans Affairs
Bought by
Hughes Michael K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,100
Outstanding Balance
$18,435
Interest Rate
8.63%
Estimated Equity
$236,065
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 1999
Sold by
Clerk Circuit Court
Bought by
Veterans Affairs
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Michael K | -- | Attorney | |
| Hughes Michael K | $52,800 | -- | |
| Veterans Affairs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hughes Michael K | $50,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,024 | $80,890 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $832 | $78,620 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $832 | $52,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $797 | $51,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $796 | $49,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $757 | $49,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $696 | $48,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $689 | $47,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $680 | $46,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $674 | $45,220 | $18,000 | $27,220 |
| 2015 | $671 | $44,910 | $15,000 | $29,910 |
| 2014 | $671 | $44,560 | $11,000 | $33,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map