4300 S Briarcliff Ave Independence, MO 64055
Southern NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $288,000 - $321,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,882
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4300 S Briarcliff Ave, Independence, MO 64055 and is currently estimated at $305,560, approximately $162 per square foot. 4300 S Briarcliff Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including William Southern Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2009
Sold by
Wicker Keith V and Wicker Doris A
Bought by
Wicker Doris A and Wicker Randall K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wicker Doris A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,193 | $49,693 | $6,848 | $42,845 |
| 2024 | $3,120 | $46,081 | $7,045 | $39,036 |
| 2023 | $3,120 | $46,081 | $6,781 | $39,300 |
| 2022 | $3,032 | $41,040 | $5,250 | $35,790 |
| 2021 | $3,030 | $41,040 | $5,250 | $35,790 |
| 2020 | $2,728 | $35,897 | $5,250 | $30,647 |
| 2019 | $2,684 | $35,897 | $5,250 | $30,647 |
| 2018 | $2,447 | $31,242 | $4,569 | $26,673 |
| 2017 | $2,409 | $31,242 | $4,569 | $26,673 |
| 2016 | $2,409 | $30,459 | $5,284 | $25,175 |
| 2014 | $2,288 | $29,572 | $5,130 | $24,442 |
Source: Public Records
Map