$309,000
UNDER CONTRACT

4300 Sugar Mill Bend Milton, FL 32571

Estimated payment $1,833/month

Total Views 1,262
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,857 Sq Ft
$166 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • S.S. Dixon Intermediate School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Area or Nook
  • Fireplace

About This Home

Tucked away on a spacious cul-de-sac lot, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath home offers 1,857 square feet with a split floor plan designed for both comfort and privacy. The large living area features a wood-burning fireplace, perfect for adding a little charm on cooler evenings. Step outside to a generously sized, fully fenced backyard with plenty of room to play, garden, entertain, or simply enjoy your own space. The roof and AC were replaced in 2022. Solid features, great layout, and a lot and character you can't find in new construction—this one checks the boxes with a little extra personality.

Listing Agent

Jennifer Weaver

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST Listed on: 04/17/2026

KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY GULF COAST

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,857 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 221N29022600C000060

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Stories: 1
  • Parcel Number: 221N29022600C000060
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Copper Wiring
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.36
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Bayou Ridge
  • Directions: North from Hwy 90 on Woodbine. Right on Bayou Ridge Dr Right on Sugar Mill Bend House is at the end on Cul-de-Sac
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Efficiency: Insulation, Insulated Walls
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Kitchen Level: First
  • Special Features: UnderContract

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1857
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bedroom/Bathroom Features: Not Updated
  • Dining Room Features: Breakfast Room/Nook, Eat-in Kitchen
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: First
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 15.5
  • Room Kitchen Features: Not Updated
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 209.25

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: 2 Car Garage
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15681.6
  • Zoning Description: Res Single

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,221 $215,595 $31,000 $184,595
2024 $2,238 $211,899 $31,000 $180,899
2023 $2,238 $210,536 $31,000 $179,536
2022 $1,535 $155,680 $0 $0
2021 $1,514 $151,146 $0 $0
2020 $1,504 $149,059 $0 $0
2019 $878 $103,008 $0 $0
2018 $895 $101,087 $0 $0
2017 $873 $99,008 $0 $0
2016 $865 $96,972 $0 $0
2015 $882 $96,298 $0 $0
2014 $889 $95,534 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/17/2026 04/17/26 For Sale $309,000 +10.4% $166 / Sq Ft
10/25/2022 10/25/22 Sold $279,900 0.0% $151 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/17/2022 09/17/22 Pending -- -- --
09/12/2022 09/12/22 Price Changed $279,900 -3.4% $151 / Sq Ft
09/02/2022 09/02/22 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $156 / Sq Ft
08/23/2022 08/23/22 Price Changed $299,900 -3.3% $161 / Sq Ft
08/19/2022 08/19/22 For Sale $310,000 +51.2% $167 / Sq Ft
09/06/2019 09/06/19 Sold $205,000 +2.5% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/12/2019 06/12/19 Price Changed $200,000 +5.3% $108 / Sq Ft
05/06/2019 05/06/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $102 / Sq Ft
Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $279,900 Clear Title
Warranty Deed $205,000 Clear Ttl Of Northwest Fl Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $289,976 Balloon
Previous Owner $190,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 681100

Pensacola Association of REALTORS®

APN: 22-1N-29-0226-00C00-0060

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.