43000 Center St Chantilly, VA 20152
Estimated Value: $610,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,234
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 43000 Center St, Chantilly, VA 20152 and is currently estimated at $631,393, approximately $282 per square foot. 43000 Center St is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Hutchison Farm Elementary School, J. Michael Lunsford Middle School, and Freedom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2019
Sold by
Nguyen David
Bought by
Nguyen David and Nguyen Thuy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2007
Sold by
Casey Mark
Bought by
Nguyen David
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,880
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$441,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2000
Sold by
N V R Inc
Bought by
Casey Mark and Mason,Kristie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,100
Interest Rate
8.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen David | -- | None Available | |
| Nguyen David | $385,000 | -- | |
| Casey Mark | $171,265 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen David | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Casey Mark | $166,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,825 | $599,360 | $200,000 | $399,360 |
| 2024 | $4,915 | $568,250 | $190,000 | $378,250 |
| 2023 | $4,631 | $529,200 | $190,000 | $339,200 |
| 2022 | $4,413 | $495,820 | $170,000 | $325,820 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $436,110 | $130,000 | $306,110 |
| 2020 | $4,193 | $405,130 | $130,000 | $275,130 |
| 2019 | $4,081 | $390,530 | $130,000 | $260,530 |
| 2018 | $4,242 | $390,950 | $115,000 | $275,950 |
| 2017 | $4,081 | $362,760 | $115,000 | $247,760 |
| 2016 | $4,083 | $356,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,975 | $235,260 | $0 | $235,260 |
| 2014 | $3,971 | $228,840 | $0 | $228,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map