4301 17th Ave Moline, IL 61265
Estimated payment $1,110/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Laundry Room
- Formal Dining Room
- Living Room
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Now is your opportunity to own this beautiful brick bungalow situated on a double lot! This 3-bedroom, 1-bath home features newer flooring and fresh paint throughout. Deck footings and the garage roof were redone in 2024, offering added peace of mind. The second lot has annual taxes of $763. Buyer and buyer's agent to verify all measurements.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $3,070
Year Built
- Built in 1932
Lot Details
- 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 94x130
- Level Lot
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
- Parking Available
Interior Spaces
- 1,007 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 3 Potential Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $814 | $9,330 | $9,330 | $0 |
| 2023 | $763 | $8,591 | $8,591 | $0 |
| 2022 | $740 | $8,245 | $8,245 | $0 |
| 2021 | $737 | $7,882 | $7,882 | $0 |
| 2020 | $734 | $7,750 | $7,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $727 | $7,628 | $7,628 | $0 |
| 2018 | $708 | $7,513 | $7,513 | $0 |
| 2017 | $697 | $7,395 | $7,395 | $0 |
| 2016 | $679 | $7,166 | $7,166 | $0 |
| 2015 | $644 | $6,800 | $6,800 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,868 | $6,868 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,868 | $6,868 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/11/2026 05/11/26 | For Sale | $159,900 | +10.3% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2025 03/06/25 | Sold | $145,000 | -7.9% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/24/2025 01/24/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/12/2024 11/12/24 | For Sale | $157,500 | +12.6% | $156 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2023 11/15/23 | Sold | $139,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/02/2023 11/02/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2023 10/23/23 | For Sale | $139,900 | 0.0% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/20/2023 09/20/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/08/2023 09/08/23 | Price Changed | $139,900 | -3.5% | $139 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2023 08/24/23 | For Sale | $144,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $145,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Administrators Deed | $139,900 | Gomez Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $130,500 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $137,365 | FHA |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12645019
APN: 17-03-210-017
- 4220 18th Ave
- 4216 13th Ave
- 4810 21st Ave Unit A
- 1814 36th St
- 4731 18th Avenue Ct Unit 4733
- 3610 19th Ave
- 3658 15th Avenue Ct
- 3618 15th Avenue Ct
- 2202 46th St
- 2110 47th St
- 1103 37th Street Ct
- 1816 53rd St Unit 9
- 4202 10th Ave
- 4231 26th Ave
- 4237 26th Ave Unit 1
- 4610 8th Ave
- 4504 26th Ave
- 4506 26th Ave
- 3316 Avenue of the Cities
- 906 40th Street Ct
- 4201 22nd Ave
- 2407 48th St
- 3223 18th Ave
- 5201 11th Avenue A
- 3116 11th Ave
- 440 43rd St
- 614 51st St
- 417 37th St
- 1185 27th St
- 1178 26th Street A Unit 1178B
- 338 29th Ave
- 3341 5th St Unit 1
- 2104 18th Ave
- 3340 5th St Unit Duplex
- 3402 56th Street Place Unit 4
- 3632 Pine Ridge Ct
- 3623 34th St Unit 3
- 2900 River Dr