4301 Aimee Ln Willoughby, OH 44094
Downtown Willoughby NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $285,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Aimee Ln, Willoughby, OH 44094 and is currently estimated at $297,591, approximately $235 per square foot. 4301 Aimee Ln is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Grant Elementary School, Willoughby Middle School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 1981
Bought by
Allen Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $95,090 | $27,500 | $67,590 |
| 2024 | -- | $95,090 | $27,500 | $67,590 |
| 2023 | $3,644 | $76,100 | $23,720 | $52,380 |
| 2022 | $3,522 | $76,100 | $23,720 | $52,380 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $76,100 | $23,720 | $52,380 |
| 2020 | $3,412 | $67,950 | $21,180 | $46,770 |
| 2019 | $666 | $67,950 | $21,180 | $46,770 |
| 2018 | $797 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
| 2017 | $3,231 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
| 2016 | $3,217 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
| 2015 | $3,099 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
| 2014 | $3,133 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
| 2013 | $3,146 | $61,970 | $21,180 | $40,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map