4301 Flake Rd Hamptonville, NC 27020
Estimated Value: $80,440 - $289,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,238
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Flake Rd, Hamptonville, NC 27020 and is currently estimated at $215,110, approximately $173 per square foot. 4301 Flake Rd is a home located in Yadkin County.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $67 | $9,473 | $5,012 | $4,461 |
| 2024 | $523 | $64,487 | $5,012 | $59,475 |
| 2023 | $369 | $64,487 | $5,012 | $59,475 |
| 2022 | $369 | $41,289 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $356 | $41,289 | $4,556 | $36,733 |
| 2020 | $358 | $41,289 | $4,556 | $36,733 |
| 2019 | $358 | $41,289 | $4,556 | $36,733 |
| 2018 | $368 | $41,289 | $4,556 | $36,733 |
| 2017 | $361 | $41,289 | $4,556 | $36,733 |
| 2016 | $358 | $40,833 | $4,100 | $36,733 |
| 2015 | $305 | $40,833 | $4,100 | $36,733 |
| 2014 | $305 | $40,833 | $4,100 | $36,733 |
| 2013 | $313 | $40,833 | $4,100 | $36,733 |
Source: Public Records
Map