4301 Marion Ave Macon, GA 31206
Estimated payment $1,114/month
Highlights
- No HOA
- 1-Story Property
- Central Heating and Cooling System
About This Home
Totally Renovated Duplex - Turnkey Investment Opportunity! Don't miss this beautifully renovated duplex, offering two spacious units, each featuring 2 large bedrooms and 1 full bath. Each unit boasts an enormous living room and kitchen area, perfect for comfortable living and modern lifestyles. This property has been completely updated with custom kitchen cabinets, new flooring throughout, updated lighting, and fresh interior and exterior paint. Major improvements include a brand-new roof and all new systems, providing peace of mind for years to come. An excellent opportunity for investors or owner-occupants-this is a portfolio-ready property of practically new homes. Turnkey and ready to perform!
Listing Agent
House To Home Properties &Commercial License #257259 Listed on: 01/19/2026
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $561
Year Built
- Built in 1966
Parking
- Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
Home Design
- Duplex
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1-Story Property
- Crawl Space
Additional Features
- 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
- Central Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- 2 Units
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 118
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $561 | $22,845 | $1,800 | $21,045 |
| 2024 | $580 | $22,845 | $1,800 | $21,045 |
| 2023 | $521 | $17,584 | $1,800 | $15,784 |
| 2022 | $2,492 | $17,548 | $1,373 | $16,175 |
| 2021 | $1,920 | $12,197 | $874 | $11,323 |
| 2020 | $1,711 | $10,641 | $936 | $9,705 |
| 2019 | $378 | $9,645 | $749 | $8,896 |
| 2018 | $938 | $9,645 | $749 | $8,896 |
| 2017 | $361 | $9,645 | $749 | $8,896 |
| 2016 | $334 | $9,645 | $749 | $8,896 |
| 2015 | $472 | $9,645 | $749 | $8,896 |
| 2014 | $589 | $10,454 | $749 | $9,705 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/13/2026 03/13/26 | Price Changed | $200,000 | +29.0% | -- |
| 01/19/2026 01/19/26 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $16,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes | $22,203 | None Listed On Document | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Sheriffs Deed | $4,000 | None Available |
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10677144
APN: P102-0479
- 4305 Marion Ave
- 4054 Marion Ave
- 4268 Marion Ave
- 4249 Trammel Ave
- 4189 Marion Ave
- 4386 Mikado Ave
- 4315 Mikado Ave
- 4385 Mikado Ave
- 912 Thomas St
- 4409 Mikado Ave
- 4235 Mikado Ave
- 4195 Mikado Ave
- 4209 Capitol Ave
- 925 Troupe St
- 4030 Marion Ave
- 4067 Mikado Ave
- 4062 Broadway
- 659 Paul St
- 615 Paul St
- 1113 Schley St
- 947 Troupe St Unit B
- 947 Troupe St
- 832 Richmond St
- 1156 Triple Hill Dr Unit E
- 1260 Auburn Dr
- 1147 Triple Hill Dr
- 1143 Triple Hill Dr
- 1139 Triple Hill Dr
- 3811 San Juan Ave
- 3811 San Juan Ave
- 4142 Buena Vista Ave
- 3775 Houston Ave
- 3709 Flamingo Dr
- 1289 Rocky Creek Rd
- 1289 Rocky Creek Rd
- 3542 Wericoba Dr
- 1148 N Beddingfield Dr
- 3423 Flamingo Dr
- 4028 St Charles Place
- 837 Newberg Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.