4301 Norfolk Ave Baltimore, MD 21216
West Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,545 - $189,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Norfolk Ave, Baltimore, MD 21216 and is currently estimated at $179,273, approximately $116 per square foot. 4301 Norfolk Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Liberty Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Forest Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2009
Sold by
Clark Christopher J
Bought by
Smith Edgar and Smith Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2008
Sold by
Carter Donald
Bought by
Clark Christopher J and Smith Edgar
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,375
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Edgar | -- | -- | |
| Clark Christopher J | $130,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clark Christopher J | $111,375 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,677 | $163,400 | $35,000 | $128,400 |
| 2024 | $3,677 | $156,533 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,515 | $149,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,370 | $142,800 | $35,000 | $107,800 |
| 2021 | $3,361 | $142,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,353 | $142,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,328 | $141,700 | $35,000 | $106,700 |
| 2018 | $3,274 | $138,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,204 | $135,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,423 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,423 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,423 | $132,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map