$515,000

Estimated payment $3,363/month

Total Views 3,890
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,708 Sq Ft
$190 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 4301 NW 154th Place in Edmond—a contemporary home on a quiet cul-de-sac in the highly desirable Deer Creek School District. This property offers 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, a study, and a 3-car garage on a .36-acre (MOL) lot with approximately 2,708 sq ft. Investor-ready with immediate income—currently leased through April 30, 2027 at $3,500/month, providing strong, consistent cash flow. Inside features include wood flooring, satin brass fixtures, a black leathered granite island, LED cabinet lighting, walk-in pantry, mudroom, and spacious laundry. The backyard offers two pergolas and a hot tub, adding to tenant appeal. Refrigerator, washer, dryer, and hot tub all stay, plus a full sprinkler system. Located in Lone Oak Farms, this property combines modern design, steady income, and long-term investment potential.

Listing Agent

Steve Wittrock

Metro First Realty License #069216 Listed on: 02/07/2026

Metro First Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $7,054

Year Built

  • Built in 2019

Lot Details

  • 15,682 Sq Ft Lot
  • West Facing Home

HOA Fees

  • $29 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 13 / 3
  • Assessor Parcel Number 214751690

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$7,054

Year Built

Built in 2019

Lot Details

0.36 Acres

HOA Fees

$29 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCMFST01
  • Directions: Off NW 150th, West of Portland. North @ Aspen Brook Lane. Take 1st left @ NW 153rd, R @ Fountain Creek, left @ NW 154th Pl.
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer/Dryer
  • Interior Amenities: Laundry Room, Paint Woodwork, Window Treatments
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Insert
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 7

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Patio-Covered, Covered Porch, Gazebo, Spa/Hot Tub, Rain Gutters

• Cooling: Central Elec
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 350

Schools

  • Elementary School: Deer Creek ES
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Creek
  • High School: Deer Creek HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Creek MS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15682

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 3
  • Tax Lot: 13

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,054 $56,486 $8,559 $47,927
2024 $6,740 $53,796 $8,197 $45,599
2023 $6,740 $51,235 $8,155 $43,080
2022 $6,357 $48,796 $7,378 $41,418
2021 $5,784 $45,320 $10,182 $35,138
2020 $5 $35 $35 $0
2019 $5 $35 $35 $0
2018 $5 $36 $0 $0
2017 $5 $35 $35 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
02/07/2026 02/07/26 For Sale $515,000 +29.9% $190 / Sq Ft
07/07/2020 07/07/20 Sold $396,500 0.0% $146 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/20/2020 05/20/20 Price Changed $396,500 +0.8% $146 / Sq Ft
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Pending -- -- --
01/30/2020 01/30/20 For Sale $393,500 -- $145 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $396,500 First American Title
Warranty Deed $57,000 Chicago Title Oklahoma Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $403,438 New Conventional
Previous Owner $305,073 Construction
Source: Public Records

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1212885

MLSOK

APN: 214751690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.