J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Palmer
TMK Properties
(870) 917-9222
44 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $168,000
Charming 3-Bedroom Home with Spacious Metal Shop and More! 20x20 detached garage. Welcome to this nice 3-bedroom, 1-bathroom home, perfect for those seeking comfort and convenience. This property, located on over an acre of land at the end of a cul-de-sac for maximum privacy, boasts several standout features: Large Metal Shop: A massive 30'x40' metal shop offers ample space for projects, storage, or hobbies. Detached Enclosed Garage: The detached garage provides additional secure storage and parking options. Screened Patio: Enjoy the outdoors year-round in the comfort of a screened patio, ideal for relaxation and entertaining. Well-Insulated: The home is well-insulated, ensuring energy efficiency and comfort throughout the seasons. All-Electric: Simplify your utilities with an all-electric home. Fenced-In Back Yard: The fenced-in back yard offers privacy and a safe space for pets or children to play. Updated Flooring ***All Home Generator does not convey with property. Transfer switch to stay*** Don't miss out on this incredible opportunity! Schedule a showing today to experience all this home has to offer.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nichols Marvin | $130,000 | -- | |
| Dobbins Charles E | $20,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2024 08/23/24 | Sold | $129,900 | 0.0% | $88 / Sq Ft |
| 07/09/2024 07/09/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2024 07/01/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,644 | $24,430 | $2,740 | $21,690 |
| 2024 | $1,644 | $24,430 | $2,740 | $21,690 |
| 2023 | $1,529 | $24,430 | $2,740 | $21,690 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $20,660 | $3,600 | $17,060 |
| 2021 | $888 | $20,660 | $3,600 | $17,060 |
| 2020 | $763 | $19,060 | $3,600 | $15,460 |
| 2019 | $763 | $21,140 | $3,600 | $17,540 |
| 2018 | $788 | $21,140 | $3,600 | $17,540 |
| 2017 | $788 | $19,840 | $3,600 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $788 | $19,840 | $3,600 | $16,240 |
| 2015 | $1,124 | $19,840 | $3,600 | $16,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,840 | $3,600 | $16,240 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2024
Jacob Palmer
TMK Properties
(870) 917-9222
44 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Chandra Griffin
C Griff Realty
(870) 329-0072
16 Total Sales
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 24023283
APN: 930-41273-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.