Estimated Value: $688,352 - $843,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,696
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Stablemere Ct, Bowie, MD 20720 and is currently estimated at $784,588, approximately $212 per square foot. 4301 Stablemere Ct is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Woodmore Elementary School, Thomas Johnson Middle School, and Duval High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2003
Sold by
Oladitan Oladokun T
Bought by
Oladitan Oladokun T and Oladitan Iyatokunbo A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2002
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Oladitan Oladokun T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oladitan Oladokun T | -- | -- | |
| Oladitan Oladokun T | $412,530 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,431 | $670,200 | $126,300 | $543,900 |
| 2024 | $8,431 | $625,067 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $8,595 | $579,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,146 | $534,800 | $126,300 | $408,500 |
| 2021 | $7,777 | $503,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $7,583 | $472,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $7,347 | $441,800 | $100,600 | $341,200 |
| 2018 | $7,200 | $436,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,095 | $432,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $427,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $6,281 | $413,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $6,281 | $399,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map