4301 Wilkinson Way Mobile, AL 36608
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $778,000 - $804,889
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,032
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4301 Wilkinson Way, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $787,630, approximately $195 per square foot. 4301 Wilkinson Way is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including ER Dickson Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Murphy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2018
Sold by
Lucy S Galle
Bought by
Scott Henry and Scott Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$451,000
Outstanding Balance
$384,498
Interest Rate
4.44%
Estimated Equity
$403,132
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Henry | $475,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Scott Henry | $451,000 | |
| Closed | Scott Henry | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $54,440 | $15,000 | $39,440 |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $54,440 | $15,000 | $39,440 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $50,870 | $15,000 | $35,870 |
| 2022 | $3,128 | $50,310 | $15,000 | $35,310 |
| 2021 | $2,981 | $47,980 | $15,000 | $32,980 |
| 2020 | $3,033 | $48,800 | $15,000 | $33,800 |
| 2019 | $3,010 | $48,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,689 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,689 | $43,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,774 | $44,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,519 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map