4302 County Road E75 Edgerton, OH 43517
Estimated Value: $294,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,984
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 County Road E75, Edgerton, OH 43517 and is currently estimated at $302,678, approximately $152 per square foot. 4302 County Road E75 is a home with nearby schools including Edgerton Elementary School, Edgerton High School, and St. Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Imm Mark and Imm Barbara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imm Mark | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,925 | $90,410 | $9,800 | $80,610 |
| 2024 | $2,925 | $90,410 | $9,800 | $80,610 |
| 2023 | $3,030 | $75,880 | $9,030 | $66,850 |
| 2022 | $3,279 | $75,880 | $9,030 | $66,850 |
| 2021 | $3,122 | $75,880 | $9,030 | $66,850 |
| 2020 | $2,718 | $63,420 | $7,700 | $55,720 |
| 2019 | $2,686 | $63,420 | $7,700 | $55,720 |
| 2018 | $2,477 | $63,420 | $7,700 | $55,720 |
| 2017 | $2,396 | $56,350 | $7,280 | $49,070 |
| 2016 | $2,265 | $56,350 | $7,280 | $49,070 |
| 2015 | $2,373 | $56,350 | $7,280 | $49,070 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $56,000 | $6,930 | $49,070 |
| 2013 | $2,339 | $56,000 | $6,930 | $49,070 |
Source: Public Records
Map