4302 E Stan Schlueter Loop Killeen, TX 76542
Studio
1
Bath
3,080
Sq Ft
14.67
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 E Stan Schlueter Loop, Killeen, TX 76542. 4302 E Stan Schlueter Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Timber Ridge Elementary School, Liberty Hill Middle School, and C. E. Ellison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,335 | $308,720 | $150,336 | $158,384 |
| 2024 | $6,076 | $308,720 | $150,336 | $158,384 |
| 2023 | $5,418 | $290,000 | $150,336 | $139,664 |
| 2022 | $6,280 | $302,225 | $150,336 | $151,889 |
| 2021 | $6,897 | $290,644 | $143,654 | $146,990 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $287,139 | $143,654 | $143,485 |
| 2019 | $6,510 | $250,072 | $130,500 | $119,572 |
| 2018 | $5,364 | $218,519 | $104,400 | $114,119 |
| 2017 | $5,332 | $216,082 | $104,400 | $111,682 |
| 2016 | $5,488 | $222,434 | $104,400 | $118,034 |
| 2014 | $5,758 | $233,174 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map