Estimated Value: $139,000 - $155,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,273
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 High St, Ayden, NC 28513 and is currently estimated at $147,000, approximately $115 per square foot. 4302 High St is a home located in Pitt County with nearby schools including Ayden Elementary School, Ayden Middle School, and Ayden-Grifton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Williams Mae
Bought by
Smith Gregory and Smith Sharon
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2021
Sold by
Hill Tommy
Bought by
Williams Mae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2016
Sold by
Edwards Marvin and Edwards Azalee
Bought by
Barfield Terry
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Gregory | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Williams Mae | -- | None Available | |
| Barfield Terry | $15,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $770 | $53,692 | $7,500 | $46,192 |
| 2024 | $758 | $53,692 | $7,500 | $46,192 |
| 2023 | $331 | $16,513 | $2,400 | $14,113 |
| 2022 | $332 | $16,513 | $2,400 | $14,113 |
| 2021 | $331 | $16,513 | $2,400 | $14,113 |
| 2020 | $332 | $16,513 | $2,400 | $14,113 |
| 2019 | $247 | $13,115 | $2,400 | $10,715 |
| 2018 | $239 | $13,115 | $2,400 | $10,715 |
| 2017 | $239 | $13,115 | $2,400 | $10,715 |
| 2016 | -- | $13,115 | $2,400 | $10,715 |
| 2015 | -- | $12,027 | $2,400 | $9,627 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,027 | $2,400 | $9,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map