4302 Pengelly Rd Flint, MI 48507
Circle Drive NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $47,000 - $78,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
792
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Pengelly Rd, Flint, MI 48507 and is currently estimated at $67,403, approximately $85 per square foot. 4302 Pengelly Rd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Freeman Elementary School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and International Academy of Flint (K-12).
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2010
Sold by
Mj Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Moore Ronald M and Moore Rebecca S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun and Secretary Of Housing & Urban D
Bought by
Mj Real Estate Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2009
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Llc
Bought by
Us Department Of Housing & Urban Develo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2009
Sold by
Rodriguez Amy P and Rodriguez Roberto D
Bought by
Mortgage Electronic Registration Systems
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2005
Sold by
Popadich Joseph and Popadich Beth
Bought by
Rodriguez Amy P and Rodriguez Roberto D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,009
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA