4302 S 800 E Hamilton, IN 46742
Estimated Value: $230,183 - $275,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 S 800 E, Hamilton, IN 46742 and is currently estimated at $252,546, approximately $180 per square foot. 4302 S 800 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Hamilton Community Elementary School, Hamilton Community High School, and Alvarado School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Ketcham Raymond W and Ketcham Leslie
Bought by
Parrish Sarah J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,984
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,562
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Sarah J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Sarah J | $76,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $157,100 | $42,300 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $674 | $146,000 | $40,900 | $105,100 |
| 2023 | $655 | $143,800 | $39,000 | $104,800 |
| 2022 | $621 | $138,400 | $36,800 | $101,600 |
| 2021 | $636 | $127,400 | $35,000 | $92,400 |
| 2020 | $689 | $130,500 | $26,000 | $104,500 |
| 2019 | $640 | $125,900 | $26,000 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $609 | $119,900 | $21,500 | $98,400 |
| 2017 | $553 | $118,100 | $21,500 | $96,600 |
| 2016 | $576 | $117,300 | $21,500 | $95,800 |
| 2014 | $385 | $96,300 | $21,500 | $74,800 |
| 2013 | $385 | $76,500 | $21,500 | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map