$374,000
PENDING

4302 Somerville Rd Somerville, OH 45064

Estimated payment $2,237/month

Total Views 5,243
4 Beds
2 Baths
2,442 Sq Ft
$153 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • 2 Acre Lot
  • Traditional Architecture
  • No HOA
  • Marble Flooring
  • Pole Barn
  • 4 Car Detached Garage

About This Home

Discover this stunning, move-in-ready gem offering 2,400+ sq ft of modern living on a peaceful 2-acre lot with a huge 30x30 pole barn perfect for hobbies, storage, vehicles, or workshops. The home has been completely updated with a brand-new kitchen featuring sleek cabinets, countertops, stainless appliances, two fully remodeled bathrooms with contemporary tile and fixtures, smart outlets, new energy-efficient windows throughout, a new hot water heater and newer furnace for year-round comfort, plus an open floor plan that flows seamlessly into a spacious family room. Four generous bedrooms provide plenty of room for family, guests, office or hobbies. Enjoy the freedom of 2 private acres and the standout pole barn. Just 5 minutes to Oxford for Miami University, dining, shopping and commuting ease. Turnkey perfection, freshly remodeled top to bottom. This rare combo of acreage, outbuilding and location won't last long! Schedule your tour today.

Listing Agent

Robert Speckert

eXp Realty License #2019003755 Listed on: 03/09/2026

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,900

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Parking

  • 4 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,442 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Outdoor Features

  • Patio
  • Pole Barn

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • 220 Volts
  • Natural Gas Not Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Tank

Additional Features

  • ENERGY STAR Qualified Equipment for Heating
  • 2 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,900

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2 Acres

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Milford Twp.
  • Buildings: Pole Barn
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Access: City Street
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Miscellaneous: 220 Volt, Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan, Recessed Lights, Smoke Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, ENERGY STAR, Forced Air
  • Suburb S I C: Milford Twp.
  • Zoning: Residential
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: Yes
  • Family Room Feat: Walkout
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 17 x 15
  • Living Room Feat: Walkout
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Electric
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: St Rt 177 to Somerville
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Pending
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: At Closing
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 3: 11x10 Level: 1
  • Bedroom 4: 11x9 Level: 1
  • Family Room: 21x13 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 17x15 Level: 1
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $1450
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 13 x 10
  • Levels: One
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 1
  • Laundry Room: 10x5 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 10 x 5
  • Recreation Room Dim: 0 x 0
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 2442.00
  • Windows: Vinyl, ENERGY STAR
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 12 x 10
  • Primary Bathrooms: Tub w/Shower, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 12x10 Level: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Brick
  • Outside Features: Patio
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Listing Price: 374000.00
  • Acres: 2.0040
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Talawanda City SD

Green Features

  • Energy Green Features: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 2.004 Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 87294.00
  • Total Assessed Value: 0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,751 $76,890 $15,970 $60,920
2024 $2,751 $76,890 $15,970 $60,920
2023 $2,736 $76,890 $15,970 $60,920
2022 $2,207 $55,650 $15,970 $39,680
2021 $2,104 $55,650 $15,970 $39,680
2020 $2,198 $55,650 $15,970 $39,680
2019 $3,795 $48,570 $15,970 $32,600
2018 $2,019 $48,570 $15,970 $32,600
2017 $1,880 $48,570 $15,970 $32,600
2016 $1,774 $44,330 $15,970 $28,360
2015 $1,803 $44,330 $15,970 $28,360
2014 $2,043 $44,330 $15,970 $28,360
2013 $2,043 $49,270 $15,970 $33,300
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Sale $374,000 0.0% $153 / Sq Ft
03/23/2026 03/23/26 Pending -- -- --
03/09/2026 03/09/26 For Sale $374,000 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $195,000 None Listed On Document
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Custom Land Title Llc
Survivorship Deed $131,500 --
Warranty Deed $113,000 Lawyers Title
Sheriffs Deed $78,200 --
Legal Action Court Order $78,200 --
Deed $57,000 --
Deed $10,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $137,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $120,125 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $71,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1870924

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: F2610-007-000-039

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.