4302 Timothy St Rapid City, SD 57702
West Rapid City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $303,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
866
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4302 Timothy St, Rapid City, SD 57702 and is currently estimated at $278,336, approximately $321 per square foot. 4302 Timothy St is a home located in Pennington County with nearby schools including South Canyon Elementary School, West Middle School, and Stevens High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $237,800 | $58,500 | $179,300 |
| 2024 | $3,158 | $230,400 | $55,800 | $174,600 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $217,800 | $53,100 | $164,700 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $195,700 | $50,600 | $145,100 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $180,400 | $50,600 | $129,800 |
| 2020 | $2,623 | $152,100 | $44,500 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $2,405 | $142,200 | $44,500 | $97,700 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $137,100 | $44,500 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,486 | $142,000 | $44,500 | $97,500 |
| 2016 | $2,410 | $137,000 | $44,500 | $92,500 |
| 2015 | $2,410 | $126,400 | $38,500 | $87,900 |
| 2014 | $1,826 | $119,600 | $38,500 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map