R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rich Johnson
REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
(941) 404-5333
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $340,000
Spectacular 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in a non deed restricted neighborhood with NO HOA fees! Great location with easy access to Ellenton Outlet Mall and I-75. Lots of privacy and room for pets in the large backyard with its tall vinyl fence! Attached one car garage with extra space for storage. Tile throughout the home! Freshly painted and ready to move in!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
REALTY BY DESIGN LLC License #3397884 Listed on: 03/13/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ipe Eric Paul | $215,000 | Strategic Title Llc | |
| Olinik Matthew T | $174,000 | Stewart Title Co | |
| Jordan Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Jordan John | $71,000 | Cathy Rairigh Island Title S | |
| Secretary Of The Department Of Housing & | -- | Attorney | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ipe Eric Paul | $201,286 | |
| Previous Owner | Olinik Matthew T | $170,848 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2020 05/13/20 | Sold | $215,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2020 03/18/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/13/2020 03/13/20 | For Sale | $215,000 | +202.8% | $183 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2013 02/27/13 | Sold | $71,000 | 0.0% | $60 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/04/2013 02/04/13 | Off Market | $71,000 | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2013 01/17/13 | For Sale | $75,000 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $234,256 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,278 | $255,111 | $48,450 | $206,661 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $227,678 | $47,500 | $180,178 |
| 2021 | $2,400 | $160,000 | $47,500 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $154,643 | $47,500 | $107,143 |
| 2019 | $2,287 | $143,602 | $35,000 | $108,602 |
| 2018 | $2,113 | $130,318 | $30,000 | $100,318 |
| 2017 | $1,402 | $125,598 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,749 | $109,671 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rich Johnson
REALTY BY DESIGN LLC
(941) 404-5333
4 in this area
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Andrew Duncan
LPT REALTY LLC
(813) 359-8990
9 in this area
1,491 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kris Broyles
RE/MAX
(941) 724-0946
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Brett Keyser, Jr
RE/MAX
(941) 957-8425
7 in this area
182 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: A4462560
APN: 7321-0000-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.