4303 Beech Hill Ave Cincinnati, OH 45223
Northside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $222,344 - $272,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,280
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Beech Hill Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45223 and is currently estimated at $245,836, approximately $192 per square foot. 4303 Beech Hill Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Chase Elementary School, Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School, and Western Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2016
Sold by
Reed David J and Weller Debora K
Bought by
Asbury Kyra L and Webb Justin L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,530
Outstanding Balance
$41,990
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,846
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 1996
Sold by
Linne Jon Eric and Linne Jennifer
Bought by
Reed David J and Weller Rick A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Asbury Kyra L | $53,500 | -- | |
| Reed David J | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Asbury Kyra L | $52,530 | |
| Closed | Reed David J | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,283 | $53,316 | $21,161 | $32,155 |
| 2023 | $3,256 | $53,316 | $21,161 | $32,155 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $22,282 | $10,945 | $11,337 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $22,282 | $10,945 | $11,337 |
| 2020 | $1,506 | $22,282 | $10,945 | $11,337 |
| 2019 | $1,384 | $18,725 | $9,198 | $9,527 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $18,725 | $9,198 | $9,527 |
| 2017 | $1,317 | $18,725 | $9,198 | $9,527 |
| 2016 | $1,540 | $20,377 | $4,487 | $15,890 |
| 2015 | $1,377 | $20,377 | $4,487 | $15,890 |
| 2014 | $1,384 | $20,377 | $4,487 | $15,890 |
| 2013 | $1,328 | $19,223 | $4,232 | $14,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map