Estimated Value: $205,849 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Chadwick Dr, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $220,962, approximately $173 per square foot. 4303 Chadwick Dr is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Eunice Smith Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,904 | $68,360 | $16,890 | $51,470 |
| 2024 | $3,904 | $63,910 | $15,790 | $48,120 |
| 2023 | $3,904 | $59,000 | $14,580 | $44,420 |
| 2022 | $3,697 | $53,950 | $13,330 | $40,620 |
| 2021 | $3,331 | $50,740 | $12,540 | $38,200 |
| 2020 | $3,262 | $49,640 | $12,270 | $37,370 |
| 2019 | $3,329 | $48,340 | $11,950 | $36,390 |
| 2018 | $3,273 | $46,280 | $11,440 | $34,840 |
| 2017 | $3,119 | $46,280 | $11,440 | $34,840 |
| 2016 | $3,030 | $46,280 | $11,440 | $34,840 |
| 2015 | $2,713 | $44,820 | $11,080 | $33,740 |
| 2014 | $2,713 | $44,820 | $11,080 | $33,740 |
| 2013 | $2,713 | $44,820 | $11,080 | $33,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map