NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4303 Fowler Ave Ogden, UT 84403

Estimated Value: $372,000 - $409,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
1,725 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 4303 Fowler Ave, Ogden, UT 84403 and is currently estimated at $397,636, approximately $230 per square foot. 4303 Fowler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Burch Creek School, South Ogden Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 17, 2023
Sold by
Oler Daniel J
Bought by
Oler Daniel J and Henderson Rose M
Current Estimated Value
$397,636

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Aland James
Bought by
Oler Daniel J

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Sold by
Vanvanert Greta Van
Bought by
Aland James

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,500
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2000
Sold by
Mathews James H and Matthews Clairene
Bought by
Vanert Greta

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
8.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 7, 1996
Sold by
Hamberlin Steven I
Bought by
Mathews James H and Mathews Clairene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$65,200
Interest Rate
6.71%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Oler Daniel J $112,500
Previous Owner Vanert Greta $60,000
Previous Owner Mathews James H $65,200
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,778 $386,249 $112,747 $273,502
2024 $2,659 $377,000 $112,747 $264,253
2023 $2,520 $196,900 $61,186 $135,714
2022 $2,401 $193,050 $56,177 $136,873
2021 $2,034 $272,000 $61,593 $210,407
2020 $1,810 $223,000 $46,221 $176,779
2019 $1,706 $199,000 $35,551 $163,449
2018 $1,621 $179,000 $35,551 $143,449
2017 $1,427 $148,000 $35,551 $112,449
2016 $1,277 $72,512 $19,594 $52,918
2015 $1,295 $72,512 $19,594 $52,918
2014 $1,134 $61,063 $19,594 $41,469
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.