4303 Glen Eagle Dr Columbia, MO 65203
Estimated Value: $397,000 - $470,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Glen Eagle Dr, Columbia, MO 65203 and is currently estimated at $441,773, approximately $219 per square foot. 4303 Glen Eagle Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Mill Creek Elementary School, Ann Hawkins Gentry Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2012
Sold by
Alderete Raul
Bought by
Raygoza Martina and Alderete Martina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Barnes Virginia W and Barnes Terry L
Bought by
Alderete Martina and Alderete Raul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,900
Outstanding Balance
$116,871
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,902
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raygoza Martina | -- | None Available | |
| Alderete Martina | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alderete Martina | $198,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,962 | $60,496 | $5,947 | $54,549 |
| 2024 | $3,565 | $52,839 | $5,947 | $46,892 |
| 2023 | $3,535 | $52,839 | $5,947 | $46,892 |
| 2022 | $3,270 | $48,925 | $5,947 | $42,978 |
| 2021 | $3,276 | $48,925 | $5,947 | $42,978 |
| 2020 | $3,229 | $45,307 | $5,947 | $39,360 |
| 2019 | $3,229 | $45,307 | $5,947 | $39,360 |
| 2018 | $3,011 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,974 | $41,952 | $5,947 | $36,005 |
| 2016 | $2,969 | $41,952 | $5,947 | $36,005 |
| 2015 | $2,727 | $41,952 | $5,947 | $36,005 |
| 2014 | $2,735 | $41,952 | $5,947 | $36,005 |
Source: Public Records
Map