Estimated Value: $158,000 - $181,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Greenbriar Dr, Waco, TX 76705 and is currently estimated at $169,963, approximately $133 per square foot. 4303 Greenbriar Dr is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including La Vega Primary Phil Bancale Campus, La Vega Intermediate School - H.P. Miles Campus, and La Vega Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2007
Sold by
Johnson Brian Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Amber Michelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Amber Michelle | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Johnson Amber Michelle | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,134 | $135,064 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,517 | $122,785 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $111,623 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,057 | $101,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $92,250 | $11,370 | $80,880 |
| 2020 | $1,935 | $84,760 | $10,750 | $74,010 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $79,600 | $10,300 | $69,300 |
| 2018 | $1,860 | $78,520 | $9,770 | $68,750 |
| 2017 | $1,726 | $71,920 | $9,320 | $62,600 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $67,700 | $9,150 | $58,550 |
| 2015 | $1,307 | $66,250 | $8,970 | $57,280 |
| 2014 | $1,307 | $66,070 | $8,790 | $57,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map