NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4303 Ratcliffe Dr Belvidere, IL 61008

Estimated Value: $271,184 - $289,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,980 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 17, 2025

Last sale price $271,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,712 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2025

Your Rural Boone County Ranch on a .79 Parcel Awaits! Just a few minutes from town, you’ll find this classic 1970’s quality-built 1500 Sq Ft Home nestled in a quiet subdivision on Town Hall Road SOUTH. Welcome In! Appreciate the spacious, light-filled Foyer, Living and Dining Rooms! Broad, Bow Windows frame the surrounding countryside. Adjacent to the Dining Room you’ll find the Hub of this home, a generously sized Eat-In Kitchen with loads of cabs + countertops, a pantry, task lighting and a K-sink Window View! The Kitchen has access to a fully enclosed Porch ideal for lounging, hosting friends or working from home! This airy alcove leads to both the 2.5+ car Garage and the Expansive Backyard with oversized Storage Shed! 4303 Ratcliffe Drive has 2 Full Baths + Three Bedrooms, each with an abundance of Closet Space + integrated custom organization systems! Not to be forgotten.... A Basement-Level Hide-a-way with a rich paneled Family Room to accommodate movie nights, a play zone or a home gym. You’ll also find a groovy Flex Room/Office, dedicated Laundry Room and Storage in the LL. Pride of Ownership inside and out! This home has thoughtfully planned mature landscape, incorporating vibrant raised beds that have been meticulously maintained. It’s an ideal canvas for gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply soaking in the serene setting, wide open skies and distant farmsteads. Pella Windows with built-in blinds and beautiful trim + doors throughout!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Angela Molloy

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475132236 Listed on: 09/04/2025

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Last Buyer's Agent

Angie Wait

Keller Williams Realty Signature License #475148472

Keller Williams Realty Signature

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,851

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 34,412 Sq Ft Lot

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Sump Pump
  • Laundry in Basement

Parking

  • 2.5 Car Garage
  • Driveway

Outdoor Features

  • Enclosed Patio or Porch
  • Storage Shed

Schools

  • Belvidere 100 Elementary School

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,851

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

0.79 Acres

Listing Details

  • Interior Amenities: Attic Storage, Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments
  • Road Frontage: County/City Road
  • Type: Country View, Subdivision, Rural
  • Electric: Circuit Breaker
  • Additional Room 5: Flex, Dimensions: 14.9x12, On Level: Lower
  • Additional Room 6: Porch, Dimensions: 23x9.6, On Level: Main
  • Appliances That Stay or Are Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stove/Cooktop, Sump Pump, Washer, Water Softener
  • Class: HOUSE
  • Estimated Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 480
  • Exemptions: Owner, Senior
  • General Features: Main Floor Primary, Laundry Basement, Porch Enclosed, Storage Shed
  • Legal Description: 10-43-3 1st ADD Town Hall Est Lot #16 4303 Ratcliffe Dr 120 x 250
  • Lot Acreage: 0.79
  • Lvt Date: 09/04/2025
  • Number of Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Stove Range Fuel: Gas
  • Style: Ranch
  • Type: House
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: 5000
  • Egress: No
  • Elementary School: Belvidere 100
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 1980
  • Garage Type Driveway: Attached
  • Hold Earnest Money Y N: Yes
  • Pertinent Facts: Your Rural Boone County Ranch on a .79 Parcel Awaits! Just a few minutes from town, you’ll find this classic 1970’s quality-built 1500 Sq Ft Home nestled in a quiet subdivision on Town Hall Road SOUTH. Welcome In! Appreciate the spacious, light-filled Foyer, Living and Dining Rooms! Broad, Bow Windows frame the surrounding countryside. Adjacent to the Dining Room you’ll find the Hub of this home, a generously sized Eat-In Kitchen with loads of cabs + countertops, a pantry, task lighting and a K-sink Window View! The Kitchen has access to a fully enclosed Porch ideal for lounging, hosting friends or working from home! This airy alcove leads to both the 2.5+ car Garage and the Expansive Backyard with oversized Storage Shed! 4303 Ratcliffe Drive has 2 Full Baths + Three Bedrooms, each with an abundance of Closet Space + integrated custom organization systems! Not to be forgotten.... A Basement-Level Hide-a-way with a rich paneled Family Room to accommodate movie nights, a play zone or a home gym. You’ll also find a groovy Flex Room/Office, dedicated Laundry Room and Storage in the LL. Pride of Ownership inside and out! This home has thoughtfully planned mature landscape, incorporating vibrant raised beds that have been meticulously maintained. It’s an ideal canvas for gardening, outdoor gatherings, or simply soaking in the serene setting, wide open skies and distant farmsteads. Pella Windows with built-in blinds and beautiful trim + doors throughout!
  • Designated Managing Broker Y N: No
  • Estimated Above Grade Sq Ft: 1500
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Master Bedroom: Dimensions: 14x13, On Level: Main
  • Basement: Finished
  • Bedroom 2: Dimensions: 13.6x11.6, On Level: Main
  • Bedroom 3: Dimensions: 12.6x11.6, On Level: Main
  • Dining Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 13.6x13
  • Family Room: Yes, On Level: Lower, Dimensions: 24.6x14.6
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Kitchen: Dimensions: 17x11.9, On Level: Main
  • Living Room: Yes, On Level: Main, Dimensions: 18x11.6
  • Recreation Room: No
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick/Stone, Siding
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2.5

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well
  • Water Heater: Gas

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1976

Tax Info

  • Year: 2024
  • Taxes: 2851

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Belvidere High
  • School District: Belvidere 100
  • Middle School: Belvidere South Middle

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 1985
Bought by
Omalley Cornelius and Omalley Billie K
Current Estimated Value
$279,046

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Omalley Cornelius $63,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/17/2025 10/17/25 Sold $271,000 +12.9% $137 / Sq Ft
09/06/2025 09/06/25 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 For Sale $240,000 -- $121 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,671 $72,023 $11,839 $60,184
2023 $2,851 $65,416 $11,839 $53,577
2022 $3,006 $59,388 $11,839 $47,549
2021 $3,009 $55,997 $11,839 $44,158
2020 $3,174 $54,953 $11,839 $43,114
2019 $3,233 $51,002 $10,988 $40,014
2018 $3,197 $151,371 $114,247 $37,124
2017 $2,652 $42,235 $9,704 $32,531
2016 $2,578 $39,682 $9,464 $30,218
2015 $2,653 $39,682 $9,464 $30,218
2014 $8,606 $39,685 $10,031 $29,654
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202505388

NorthWest Illinois Alliance of REALTORS®

APN: 07-10-303-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.