4303 S Linden Dr Springfield, MO 65804
Sequiota NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 S Linden Dr, Springfield, MO 65804 and is currently estimated at $412,023, approximately $119 per square foot. 4303 S Linden Dr is a home with nearby schools including Sequiota Elementary School, Glendale High School, and Immaculate Conception School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Vanbethusen Ron and Vanbethusen Carol
Bought by
Vanbenthusen Ron and Vanbenthusen Carol
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Kononiuk Robert and Kononiuk Christina
Bought by
Vanbenthusen Ronald R and Van Benthusen Carol Van
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanbenthusen Ron | -- | None Available | |
| Vanbenthusen Ronald R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Vanbenthusen Ronald R | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,349 | $48,680 | $8,080 | $40,600 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $43,790 | $5,490 | $38,300 |
| 2023 | $2,336 | $43,790 | $5,490 | $38,300 |
| 2022 | $2,169 | $39,710 | $5,490 | $34,220 |
| 2021 | $2,168 | $39,710 | $5,490 | $34,220 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $38,780 | $5,490 | $33,290 |
| 2019 | $2,152 | $38,780 | $5,490 | $33,290 |
| 2018 | $1,902 | $34,280 | $5,490 | $28,790 |
| 2017 | $0 | $34,280 | $5,490 | $28,790 |
| 2016 | $1,879 | $34,280 | $5,490 | $28,790 |
| 2015 | $1,862 | $34,280 | $5,490 | $28,790 |
| 2014 | $1,875 | $34,280 | $5,490 | $28,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map