4303 Selkirk Dr Fairfax, VA 22032
Estimated Value: $810,855 - $886,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$512/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4303 Selkirk Dr, Fairfax, VA 22032 and is currently estimated at $852,714, approximately $512 per square foot. 4303 Selkirk Dr is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Little Run Elementary School, Frost Middle School, and W. T. Woodson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2019
Sold by
Baron David C and Baron Linda E
Bought by
Baron David C and Baron Linda Elchak
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baron David C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,933 | $801,110 | $308,000 | $493,110 |
| 2024 | $8,933 | $771,120 | $288,000 | $483,120 |
| 2023 | $8,721 | $772,760 | $288,000 | $484,760 |
| 2022 | $7,945 | $694,780 | $258,000 | $436,780 |
| 2021 | $7,189 | $612,630 | $223,000 | $389,630 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $598,990 | $218,000 | $380,990 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $598,990 | $218,000 | $380,990 |
| 2018 | $6,730 | $585,220 | $208,000 | $377,220 |
| 2017 | $6,470 | $557,280 | $208,000 | $349,280 |
| 2016 | $6,456 | $557,280 | $208,000 | $349,280 |
| 2015 | $6,219 | $557,280 | $208,000 | $349,280 |
| 2014 | $5,985 | $537,510 | $208,000 | $329,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map