4304 E 26th St Sioux Falls, SD 57103
East Side NeighborhoodEstimated payment $54,736/month
Highlights
- 0.77 Acre Lot
- Washington High School Rated A-
- Carpet
About This Home
101-unit multifamily community across 9 buildings featuring 57 two-bedrooms and 44 one-bedrooms. Two buildings were constructed in 2016 with the remaining 7 built in 1976, offering a natural value-add opportunity. 44 on-site garages provide a strong ancillary income stream. At 101 units, this asset supports professional third-party management, reducing operational burden while maximizing net returns. Positioned along E 26th Street with direct access to Dawley Farm Village and Veterans Parkway, all backed by Sioux Falls' no state income tax environment and a deep, durable renter base.
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $10,464
Year Built
- Built in 1976
Parking
- Paved Parking
Home Design
- Composition Roof
Interior Spaces
- 33,552 Sq Ft Home
- 3-Story Property
Additional Features
- 33,552 Sq Ft Lot
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- 101 Units
- Stoney Hollow Addn Subdivision
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $104,959 | $6,370,500 | $610,100 | $5,760,400 |
| 2024 | $104,645 | $6,265,100 | $610,100 | $5,655,000 |
| 2023 | $103,738 | $5,913,400 | $530,900 | $5,382,500 |
| 2022 | $100,041 | $5,393,600 | $392,700 | $5,000,900 |
| 2021 | $83,619 | $4,327,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $83,619 | $4,330,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $77,234 | $3,910,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $69,498 | $3,713,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $47,152 | $3,520,148 | $343,632 | $3,176,516 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/10/2026 04/10/26 | For Sale | $10,100,000 | 0.0% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2024 09/04/24 | For Rent | $835 | -- | -- |
Source: REALTOR® Association of the Sioux Empire
MLS Number: 22602498
- 4409 E Lexington Cir
- 4601 E 26th St
- 3921 E Claudette Dr
- 3917 E Claudette Dr
- 4620 E Hanna Cir
- 4401 E 20th St
- 4700 E Alpine Cir
- 1444 S Bahnson Ave
- 4301 E 19th St
- 1325 S Annway Dr
- 2505 S Pepper Ridge Ave
- 4900 E Cattail Dr
- 2006 S Gordon Dr
- 3609 & 3611 E 18th St St
- 2805 S Whetstone Cir
- 4913 E Cynthia Dr
- 1300 S Point Dr
- 2600 S Chapelwood Ave
- 1600 S Hillview Rd
- 2405 S Stephen Ave
- 4401 E 20th St
- 4409 E 20th St
- 5001-5033 E 26th St
- 4500 E 33rd St
- 4712 E Blazewood Dr
- 1908 S Village Square Cir
- 2721 S Maywood Dr
- 5712 E Red Oak Dr
- 1113 S Foss Ave
- 1109 S Foss Ave
- 5501 E 18th St
- 5213 E Prospect St
- 5550 E Active Gen Place
- 5701 E Hitching Place
- 1209 S Cleveland Ave Unit 2
- 3254-3276 S Pillsberry Ave
- 1210 S Majestic View Place
- 4800 E 41st St
- 2200 S Daylight Dr
- 3401 E 11th St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.