4304 Memorial Dr Belleville, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $142,939 - $182,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,326
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Memorial Dr, Belleville, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $167,235, approximately $126 per square foot. 4304 Memorial Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, West Jr High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2002
Sold by
Haar Joseph R and Haar Louise E
Bought by
Etheridge Robert W and Etheridge Marilyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Etheridge Robert W | $103,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,779 | $42,973 | $5,668 | $37,305 |
| 2023 | $2,582 | $38,503 | $5,557 | $32,946 |
| 2022 | $1,807 | $34,663 | $5,003 | $29,660 |
| 2021 | $1,882 | $32,045 | $4,625 | $27,420 |
| 2020 | $1,910 | $30,303 | $4,373 | $25,930 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $30,752 | $4,379 | $26,373 |
| 2018 | $1,954 | $30,087 | $4,284 | $25,803 |
| 2017 | $1,963 | $29,876 | $4,254 | $25,622 |
| 2016 | $1,928 | $29,242 | $4,164 | $25,078 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $33,560 | $6,196 | $27,364 |
| 2013 | $1,878 | $34,040 | $6,285 | $27,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map