4304 Middlefield Ct Norman, OK 73072
West Norman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $413,135 - $484,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,509
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Middlefield Ct, Norman, OK 73072 and is currently estimated at $433,784, approximately $172 per square foot. 4304 Middlefield Ct is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Truman Primary School, Truman Elementary School, and Whittier Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,274 | $36,613 | $8,049 | $28,564 |
| 2023 | $4,024 | $34,511 | $8,063 | $26,448 |
| 2022 | $3,743 | $33,506 | $5,400 | $28,106 |
| 2021 | $3,946 | $33,506 | $5,400 | $28,106 |
| 2020 | $3,862 | $33,506 | $5,400 | $28,106 |
| 2019 | $3,928 | $33,506 | $5,400 | $28,106 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $33,507 | $5,400 | $28,107 |
| 2017 | $3,851 | $33,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,914 | $33,507 | $5,400 | $28,107 |
| 2015 | $3,797 | $33,507 | $5,400 | $28,107 |
| 2014 | $3,802 | $33,230 | $5,355 | $27,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map