4304 Pomelo Blvd Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Knollwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $704,000 - $823,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,106
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 Pomelo Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 and is currently estimated at $756,852, approximately $243 per square foot. 4304 Pomelo Blvd is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including Citrus Cove Elementary School, Boynton Beach Community High School, and Congress Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2025
Sold by
Manocchio Scott P and Manocchio Stacey Waldman
Bought by
Tran Lisa and Oneill William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,695
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,157
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Manocchio Scott P and Manocchio Stacey Waldman
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$401,808
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tran Lisa | $720,000 | Florida Title | |