4304 SW 86th Way Gainesville, FL 32608
Haile Plantation NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,681 - $699,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,671
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4304 SW 86th Way, Gainesville, FL 32608 and is currently estimated at $643,420, approximately $240 per square foot. 4304 SW 86th Way is a home located in Alachua County with nearby schools including Kimball Wiles Elementary School, Kanapaha Middle School, and F.W. Buchholz High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2008
Sold by
Keaton Charlotte and Althouse Eric D
Bought by
Lambert Roger C and Lambert Ellen J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,346
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$580,074
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Atkinson Mark A and Atkinson Carolyn A
Bought by
Keaton Charlotte
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 1989
Bought by
Lambert Roger C and Lambert Ellen J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lambert Roger C | $385,000 | Attorney | |
| Keaton Charlotte | $418,000 | Attorney | |
| Lambert Roger C | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lambert Roger C | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,498 | $329,906 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,331 | $320,608 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,331 | $311,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,108 | $302,203 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,942 | $293,401 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,863 | $289,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,853 | $282,844 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,682 | $277,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,681 | $271,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,468 | $266,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,468 | $264,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $262,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $287,500 | $60,000 | $227,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map