4305 14th Ave Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
3,000
Sq Ft
2,004
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 14th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11219. 4305 14th Ave is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 164 Caesar Rodney School, I.S. 223 The Montauk, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2003
Sold by
Leiter Gutlle
Bought by
4305 14Th Avenue Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 4305 14Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 4305 14Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,276 | $92,400 | $17,280 | $75,120 |
| 2025 | $9,694 | $81,240 | $17,280 | $63,960 |
| 2024 | $9,694 | $83,280 | $17,280 | $66,000 |
| 2023 | $9,247 | $90,780 | $17,280 | $73,500 |
| 2022 | $8,986 | $72,540 | $17,280 | $55,260 |
| 2021 | $9,473 | $65,820 | $17,280 | $48,540 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $56,100 | $17,280 | $38,820 |
| 2019 | $8,414 | $56,100 | $17,280 | $38,820 |
| 2018 | $7,735 | $37,944 | $9,934 | $28,010 |
| 2017 | $7,647 | $37,512 | $10,530 | $26,982 |
| 2016 | $7,499 | $37,512 | $12,636 | $24,876 |
| 2015 | $4,268 | $35,528 | $14,094 | $21,434 |
| 2014 | $4,268 | $33,517 | $15,273 | $18,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map