Estimated Value: $416,000 - $508,959
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 24th St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $468,240, approximately $250 per square foot. 4305 24th St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Hopkins High School and St Marys Catholic Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2003
Sold by
Veldman Norman and Veldman Susan
Bought by
Robinson John and Robinson Christy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,000
Outstanding Balance
$33,611
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$434,629
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robinson John | -- | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robinson John | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,688 | $226,900 | $84,100 | $142,800 |
| 2024 | $4,270 | $202,200 | $63,600 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $183,100 | $58,200 | $124,900 |
| 2022 | $4,270 | $158,600 | $55,800 | $102,800 |
| 2021 | $4,033 | $150,200 | $50,800 | $99,400 |
| 2020 | $1,665 | $139,600 | $49,100 | $90,500 |
| 2019 | $3,846 | $134,100 | $49,100 | $85,000 |
| 2018 | $3,753 | $124,800 | $49,100 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $0 | $113,800 | $41,200 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $113,800 | $41,200 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $113,800 | $41,200 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $106,300 | $41,200 | $65,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $103,100 | $41,200 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map