4305 Boone St Pine Bluff, AR 71603
Estimated Value: $106,546 - $128,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$65/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Boone St, Pine Bluff, AR 71603 and is currently estimated at $120,137, approximately $64 per square foot. 4305 Boone St is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, L.L. Owen Elementary School, and Coleman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2001
Bought by
Schuetz John J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2001
Bought by
Burnham Kathleen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1988
Bought by
Burnham Kathleen T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1981
Bought by
Henderson Preston D and Henderson Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuetz John J | $36,000 | -- | |
| Burnham Kathleen | -- | -- | |
| Burnham Kathleen T | $44,000 | -- | |
| Henderson Preston D | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,132 | $19,470 | $600 | $18,870 |
| 2024 | $1,045 | $19,470 | $600 | $18,870 |
| 2023 | $958 | $19,470 | $600 | $18,870 |
| 2022 | $871 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2021 | $787 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2020 | $787 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2019 | $787 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2018 | $787 | $14,660 | $1,400 | $13,260 |
| 2017 | $764 | $14,220 | $1,400 | $12,820 |
| 2016 | $764 | $14,220 | $1,400 | $12,820 |
| 2015 | $721 | $14,220 | $1,400 | $12,820 |
| 2014 | -- | $14,220 | $1,400 | $12,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map