4305 Dickens Ave Aubrey, TX 76227
Estimated Value: $508,211 - $556,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,937
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 Dickens Ave, Aubrey, TX 76227 and is currently estimated at $524,303, approximately $178 per square foot. 4305 Dickens Ave is a home with nearby schools including William Rushing Middle School and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2023
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Llc
Bought by
Padala Srinivas Praveen and Dasari Venkata Pushpa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$495,990
Outstanding Balance
$478,030
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$46,274
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Padala Srinivas Praveen | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Padala Srinivas Praveen | $495,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,370 | $609,060 | $108,511 | $500,549 |
| 2024 | $12,152 | $595,344 | $108,511 | $486,833 |
| 2023 | $10,502 | $414,765 | $124,469 | $290,296 |
| 2022 | $1,231 | $53,617 | $53,617 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map