4305 E County Road 50 Tiffin, OH 44883
Estimated Value: $218,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4305 E County Road 50, Tiffin, OH 44883 and is currently estimated at $224,851, approximately $191 per square foot. 4305 E County Road 50 is a home located in Seneca County with nearby schools including Columbian High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2016
Sold by
Swander Michelle A
Bought by
Jackson Anthony and Jackson Audrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,975
Outstanding Balance
$97,046
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$127,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Correll John E
Bought by
Swander Michelle A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1998
Sold by
Correll John E
Bought by
Correll John E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 1992
Sold by
Smith Robert E
Bought by
Correll John E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackson Anthony | $130,500 | Assured Title | |
| Swander Michelle A | $125,500 | -- | |
| Correll John E | -- | -- | |
| Correll John E | $78,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Anthony | $123,975 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,138 | $61,350 | $3,610 | $57,740 |
| 2024 | $1,997 | $59,930 | $3,610 | $56,320 |
| 2023 | $1,999 | $59,930 | $3,610 | $56,320 |
| 2022 | $1,846 | $45,660 | $5,280 | $40,380 |
| 2021 | $1,859 | $45,660 | $5,280 | $40,380 |
| 2020 | $1,895 | $45,658 | $5,282 | $40,376 |
| 2019 | $1,817 | $42,326 | $5,016 | $37,310 |
| 2018 | $1,820 | $42,326 | $5,016 | $37,310 |
| 2017 | $1,679 | $42,326 | $5,016 | $37,310 |
| 2016 | $1,536 | $36,236 | $4,102 | $32,134 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $36,236 | $4,102 | $32,134 |
| 2014 | $1,430 | $36,236 | $4,102 | $32,134 |
| 2013 | $1,486 | $36,236 | $4,102 | $32,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map